We are on Facebook

Membership
   Membership Application

Training
   2015 Training Schedule

Other Docs
   By-Laws
   Building Safety Month

Minutes
   April 2009
   July 2009
   October 2009
   February 2010

Nebraska Legislature
   LB799 Briefing
   LB799 Fact Sheet

Members

All   |   Cities   |   Counties   |   State   |   Professional   |   Honorary
BELLEVUE
ALLEN FOLLMER
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
allen.follmer@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
IANNA VAN HORN
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
PERMIT TECHNICIAN
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
dianna.vanhorn@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
JOHN COOK
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
PLBG/MECHANICAL INSPECTOR
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
john.cook@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
MARY LOU SCHWOPE
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
PERMITS TECHNICIAN
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
marylou.schwope@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
MICHAEL CHRISTENSEN
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
CHIEF BLDG OFFICIAL
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
mike.christensen@bellevue.net
Class A
BELLEVUE
MICHAEL SCHROEDER
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
mike.schroeder@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
STEVE MINCER
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
ELECTRIC INSPECTOR
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
steve.mincer@bellevue.net
Class A2
BELLEVUE
TERRY RYBAR
1510 WALL STREET
BELLEVUE, NE 68005
PLBG/MECHANICAL INSPECTOR
402-293-3014
402-293-3055 fax
terry.rybar@bellevue.net
Class A2
BLAIR
HOWARD WOLFE
218 SOUTH 16TH ST
BLAIR, NE 68008
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-426-4191
402-426-4195 fax
hwolfe@ci.blair.ne.us
Class A
CHADRON
JANET JOHNSON
BOX 390
CHADRON, NE 69337
ZONING/BUILDING OFFICIAL
308-432-0505
308-432-0503 fax
codes@chadron-nebraska.com
Class A
COLUMBUS
DANIEL CURTIS
P O BOX 1677
COLUMBUS OH, NE 68602
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
402-562-4239
402-562-4265 fax
dcurtis@columbusne.us
Class A
COLUMBUS
JOHN FALTYS
P O BOX 1677
COLUMBUS OH, NE 68602
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-562-4264
402-562-4265 fax
j.faltys@columbusne.us
Class A2
COZED
DOUGLAS ADKINSSON
P O BOX 309
COZAD, NE 69130
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-784-3907
308-784-3509 fax
building.cty@cozadtel.net
Class A
FREMONT
CALVIN POSPIL
401 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
calvin.pospisil@fremontne.gov
Class A2
FREMONT
DON SIMON
400 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
CHIEF BUILDING OFFICIAL
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
donald.simon@fremontne.gov
Class A
FREMONT
HEATHER FASTENAU
403 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
SENIOR OFFICE ASSOCIATE
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
heather.fastenau@fremontne.gov
Class A2
FREMONT
STEVE KUNASEK
402 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
PLUMB/MECH INSPECTOR
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
steve.kunasek@fremontne.gov
Class A2
FREMONT
SUSAN GENTZLER
404 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
UTILITY ASSOCIATE II
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
susan.gentzler@fremontne.gov
Class A2
FREMONT
TROY ANDERSON
400 E MILITARY AVE
FREMONT, NE 68025
DIRECTOR OF PLANNING
402-727-2638
402-727-2659 fax
Troy.Anderson@fremontne.gov
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
CRAIG LEWIS
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
BUILDING DEPT DIRECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
clewis@grand-island.com
Class A
GRAND ISLAND
DAVE SCOGGINS
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
PLUMBING INSPECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
dscoggins@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
DONALD ALBRIGHT
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
dalbright@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
ED KLIMEK
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
PLANS EXAMINER
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
eklimek@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
G MACKE
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
JURT GRIESS
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
kgriess@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
KARLA COLLINSON
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
SECRETARY
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
kcollinson@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
RUSS SHAW
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
PLUMBING INSPECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
rshaw@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRAND ISLAND
STEVE MANOLIDS
BOX 1968
GRAND ISLAND, NE 68802
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-385-5325
308-385-5423 fax
smanolidis@grand-island.com
Class A2
GRETNA
AARON BUSH
P O BOX 69
GRETNA , NE 68028
BUILDING INSPECTOR
40-332-3336
aaron@cityofgretn.com
Class A
HASTINGS
BILL MOONEY
220 N HASTINGS AVE
HASTINGS, NE 68901
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR
402-469-7689
402-461-2304 fax
bmooney@cityofhastings.org
Class A2
HASTINGS
MARK EVANS
220 N HASTINGS AVE
HASTINGS, NE 68901
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-461-2301
402-461-2304 fax
mevans@cityofhastings.org
Class A
HASTINGS
STEVE JOHNSON
220 N HASTINGS AVE
HASTINGS, NE 68901
GAS/PLUMBING INSPECTOR
402-461-2338
402-461-2304 fax
sjohnson@cityofhastings.org
Class A2
HASTINGS
TERRI SCHELKOPF
220 N HASTINGS AVE
HASTINGS, NE 68901
PERMITS TECHNICIAN
402-461-2302
402-461-2304 fax
tsalmen@cityofhastings.org
Class A2
HOLDREGE
KIM PARSONS
BOX 436
HOLDREGE, NE 68949
MUNICIPAL SERVICES DIRECTOR
308-995-8681
308-995-5486 fax
kparsons@cityofholdrege.org
Class A
HOLDREGE
LES GRIMM
BOX 436
HOLDREGE, NE 68949
MUNICIPAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR
308-991-3476
308-995-5387 fax
lgrimm@cityofholdrege.org
Class A2
HOLDREGE
PATRICK GOVIER
BOX 437
HOLDREGE, NE 68950
Class A2
KEARNEY
BRANDON CONROY
18 EAST 22ND ST PO BOX 1180
KEARNEY, NE 68848
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-440-2371
bconroy@kearneygov.org
Class A2
KEARNEY
GARY PROSKOCIL
18 EAST 22ND ST PO BOX 1180
KEARNEY, NE 68848
CODE INSPECTOR
308-455-7897
gproskocil@kearneygov.org
Class A2
KEARNEY
JASON JOCOBS
18 EAST 22ND ST PO BOX 1180
KEARNEY, NE 68848
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-293-0303
gproskocil@kearneygov.org
Class A2
KEARNEY
JOSH BECK
18 EAST 22ND ST PO BOX 1180
KEARNEY, NE 68848
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-627-0765
JBECK@KEARNEYGOV.ORG
Class A2
KEARNEY
MAX RICHARDSON
18 EAST 22ND ST PO BOX 1180
KEARNEY, NE 68848
BUILDING OFFICAL
308-233-3236
308-233-3236 fax
mrichardson@kearneygov.org
Class A
LAVISTA
ANN BIRCH
8116 PARKVIEW BLVD
LA VISTA, NE 68128
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
402-593-6400
402-593-6445 fax
abirch@cityoflavista.org
Class A2
LAVISTA
BRAD BABER
8116 PARKVIEW BLVD
LA VISTA, NE 68128
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-593-6400
402-593-6445 fax
bbaber@cityoflavista.org
Class A2
LAVISTA
JEFF SINNETT
8116 PARKVIEW BLVD
LA VISTA, NE 68128
CHIEF BUILDING OFFICIAL
402-593-6400
402-593-6445 fax
jsinnett@cityoflavista.org
Class A
LEXINGTON
BILL BRECKS
BOX 70
LEXINGTON, NE 68850
DEVELOPMENT SERVICES DIRECTOR
308-324-2341
308-324-4590 fax
bbrecks@cityoflex.com
Class A
LEXINGTON
MARK YUNG
BOX 70
LEXINGTON, NE 68850
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-324-2341
308-324-4590 fax
myung@cityoflex.com
Class A2
LINCOLN
BILL FUELLING
5405 ROOSE STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68506
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-432-2700
billfuelling@gmail.com
Class A2
LINCOLN
CHAD BLAHAK
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
INTERIM DIRECTOR
402-441-7049
402-441-8214 fax
cblahak@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A
LINCOLN
DALE BUCKHOLZ
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-430-5832
Class A2
LINCOLN
GORDON MCGILL
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-432-4147
402-441-8214 fax
gcrmcgill@aol.com
Class A2
LINCOLN
GREG EDWARDS
29201 S GOLDEN POND
FIRTH, NE 68358
CHIEF BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-791-2526
tugboatane@windstream.net
Class A2
LINCOLN
MICHELE WILLIAMSON
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
PLAN EXAMINER II
402-441-6424
403-441-8214 fax
mwilliamson@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
MIKE PETERSEN
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
PLAN EXAMINER II
402-441-6445
402-441-8214 fax
mjpetersen@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
RICHARD BURTON
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
COMMERCIAL PLAN REVIEWER
402-441-6415
402-441-6323 fax
rburton@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
RON REHTUS
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
ZONING COORDINATOR
402-441-7521
rrehtus@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
SHAWN JOHNSON
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68443
PLANS EXAMINER II
402-432-6174
402-441-8214 fax
sjohnson@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
STEVEN WEISS
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-432-4769
Class A2
LINCOLN
TERRY KATHE
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
BUILDING SAFETY MANAGER
402-441-6447
402-441-8214 fax
tkahe@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
LINCOLN
TODD STUTZMAN
555 S 10TH STREET
LINCOLN, NE 68508
PLANS EXAMINER
402-441-7097
402-441-8214 fax
tstutzman@lincoln.ne.gov
Class A2
MCCOOK
BARRY MOONEY
505 W C STREET PO BOX 1059
MCCOOK, NE 69001
BUILDINGINSPECTOR
308-345-2022
308-345-1461 fax
bldginsp@cityofmccook.com
Class A
NORFOLK
STEVE NORDHUES
701 KOENIGSTEIN AVE
NORFOLK, NE 68701
BUILDING OFFICIAL
402-844-2060
402-844-2069 fax
snordhue@ci.norfolk.ne.us
Class A
NORTH PLATTE
DAVE HAHN
211 WEST 3RD STREET
NORTH PLATTE, NE 69101
BUILDING OFFICIAL
308-535-6724
308-535-6720 fax
Hahndg@ci.north-platte.ne.us
Class A
NORTH PLATTE
MICHELLE RAGLE
211 WEST 3RD STREET
NORTH PLATTE, NE 69101
PERMIT CLERK
308-535-6724
308-535-6720 fax
raglema@ci.north-platte.ne.us
Class A2
NORTH PLATTE
NORMAN FRANKEN
211 WEST 3RD STREET
NORTH PLATTE, NE 69101
BUILDING INSPECTOR
308-535-6764
308-535-6720 fax
FrankenNE@ci.north-platte.ne.us
Class A2
PAPILLION
ANN ABRAHAMSEN
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
PERMIT TECHNICIAN
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
aabrahamsen@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
BRAIN CRAIG
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
CHIEF BUILDING OFFICIAL
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
bcraig@papillion.org
Class A
PAPILLION
JESSE ROBINSON
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
jrobinson@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
JOSEPH OLIVAS
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
jolivas@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
JUDY JOHANNSEN
123 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68047
CODE ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
jjohannsen@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
LAURA ROGERS
123 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68047
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
lrogers@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
RICHARD CODY SAYERS
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
COMBINATION INSPECTOR
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
rsayers@papillion.org
Class A2
PAPILLION
SHAWN HOVSETH
122 E THIRD STREET
PAPILLION, NE 68046
PLANS EXAMINER
402-597-2072
402-597-2074 fax
shovseth@papillion.org
Class A2
RALSTON
DANIEL FRESHMAN
8220 SERUM AVE
RALSTON, NE 68127
PUBLIC WORKS DIR/BLDG INSP
402-331-4118
402-331-8642 fax
dfreshman@cityofralston.com
Class A
SEWARD
ED GONZALEZ
P O BOX 38
SEWARD, NE 68434
BUILDING AND ZONING DIRECTOR
402-643-4000
402-643-2087 fax
edward.gonzalez@cityofsewardne.com
Class A
SIDNEY
KEVIN KOBO
PO BOX 79
SIDNEY, NE 69162
CHIEF BUILDING OFFICIAL
308-249-3672
308-254-3164 fax
inspection@cityofsidney.com
Class A
SOUTH SIOUX
JOE CONLEY
1615 FIRST AVE
SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE 68776
CODE OFFICIAL
402-494-7529
402-494-6215 fax
jconley@southsiouxcity.org
Class A2
SOUTH SIOUX
KENT ZIMMERMAN
1615 FIRST AVE
SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE 68776
SENIOR CODE OFFICIAL
402-494-7532
402-494-6215 fax
kzimmerman@southsiouxcity.org
Class A
SOUTH SIOUX
KEVIN OTT
1616 FIRST AVE
SOUTH SIOUX CITY, NE 68777
CODE OFFICIAL
kott@southsiouxcity.org
Class A2
VALLEY
MICHAEL BURNS
PO BOX 682
VALLEY, NE 68064
BLDG/ZONING ADMINISTRATOR
402-359-2251
402-359-2610 fax
MBurns@valley.omhcoxmail.com
Class A
WAYNE
CHANELLE BELT
PO BOX 8, 306 PEARL ST
WAYNE, NE 68787
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
402-375-1733
402-375-1619 fax
cbelt@cityofwayne.org
Class A2
WAYNE
JOEL HANSEN
PO BOX 8, 306 PEARL ST
WAYNE, NE 68787
BUILDING INSPECTOR/PLANNER
402-375-1733
402-375-1619 fax
jhansen@cityofwayne.org
Class A
WAYNE
LOWELL JOHNSON
PO BOX 8, 306 PEARL ST
WAYNE, NE 68787
CITY ADMINISTRATOR
402-375-1733
402-375-1619 fax
cityadmin@cityofwayne.org
Class A2
CASS COUNTY
MICHAEL JENSEN
13860 12TH STREET
PLATTSMOUTH, NE 68048
ZONING ADMINISTRATOR
402-296-9359
402-296-0604 fax
zoning@cassne.org
Class A
DOUGLAS CO
MARK EKBERG
3015 MENKE CIRCLE
OMAHA, NE 68134
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-444-7189
402-444-4963 fax
mark.ekberg@douglascounty-ne.gov
Class A
HALL COUNTY
ALAN PICKREL
GRAND ISLAND, NE
BUILDINGINSPECTOR
Class A
SARPY
DONNA LYNAM
1210 GOLDEN GATE DR
PAPILLION, NE 68046
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
402-593-2155
402-593-1558 fax
dlynam@sarpy.com
Class A
SARPY
JEFF NISBET
1210 GOLDEN GATE DR
PAPILLION, NE 68046
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-593-2155
402-593-1558 fax
jnisbet@sarpy.com
Class A2
SARPY
SHANE BAKER
1210 GOLDEN GATE DR
PAPILLION, NE 68046
BUILDING INSPECTOR
402-593-2155
402-593-1558 fax
sbaker@sarpy.com
Class A2
ASTRO
BILL ROTERT
1109 S 19th St
OMAHA, NE 68108
MANAGER
402-490-6240
brotert@astrobuildings.com
Class B
CHRISTENSEN LUMBER
714 SOUTH MAIN
FREMONT, NE 68025
Class B
CHRISTENSEN LUMBER
TOM CHRISTENSEN
714 SOUTH MAIN
FREMONT, NE 68025
PRESIDENT
402-727-2134
tom@christensenlumber.com
Class B
HDR
MICHEL MASON
9404 INDIAN HILLS DR
OMAHA, NE 68114
ACCESSIBILITY/LIFE SAFETY SPECIALIST
402-339-4927
MICHEL.MASON@HDR.INC
Class B
JAS PACIFIC
BLAS HERNANDEZ
1299 FARNAM ST
OMAHA, NE 68102
PLANS EXAMINER
402-681-3500
blas@jaspacific.com
Class B
JAS PACIFIC
DARIN WHATCOTT
1299 FARNAM ST
OMAHA, NE 68102
REGIONAL MANAGER
402-309-2935
darin@jaspacific.com
Class B
TERRACON
KENNETH MORONG
15080 A CIRCLE
OMAHA, NE 68144
PROJECT MANAGER
402-330-7606
kcmorng@terracon.com
Class B
STATE OF NEBR
MARK LUTTICH
P O BOX 94927
LINCOLN, NE 68509
HOUSING & RV DEPT DIRECTOR
402-471-0518
402-471-7709 fax
mark.luttich@nebraska.gov
Class A